Header image  
CREW/ROSTER  
  HOME ::
   
 
USS Graffias Reunion Group Crew Roster
Name Rank/Rate    Years State Joined
     On       On  Group
    AF 29   AF 29
Abramowitz Leonard GMGSN 1969 --- CA 2004
Alles Jerry SPC 3 xxxxxxx CO 1998 US Army National Guard    Honorary Member
Ardinger Charles BM 2 1965-67 IA 1994
Arseneau Donald Archie EM 1 1958-61 NJ 1998
Babbitt Donald Don SK 2 1951-54 WY 1994
Bartosh Donald SK 1 1951-54 PA 2000
Bauer Edward LTJG 1968-69 MN 2004 De Comm Crew  
Beck John SK3 1962-63 MO 2013
Benz Donald IC 2 1951-54 MN 1994
Brenner David PN3 1955-57 FL 2013
Bolton George QM 3 1960-61 AL 1994
Brost Dallas MM 3 1955-56 SD 1994
Brown Bob   HM 3 1965-68 TX 2011
Bulicek Daniel Dan SH 3 1967-68 IL 2002 SKCS  USNR-Retired
Cavanagh Patrick YN 3 1950-52 IA 1994
Cetovich Peter YN 3 1951-53 OH 1995
Chipman Gary SFP 3 1964-67 AR 1996
Clausen Paul Captain 1968-69 CA 2003 USN-Retired  DeComm Commanding Officer
Coston James RMSN 1968 -- TX 2000
Cutone Michael Mike SF 2 1946 -- OR 1995
Dawson Duane PN 2 1958-59 AL 1999 USN-Retired  
Dearing John SCSN 1946-47 KY 2003
Dibari Vito GM 2 1951-54 OH 1994
Dill Wilbert Bill MM 2 1958-60 MO 2002
Dowdy Russell SK 3 1945-46 VA 1994
Dyson Joseph SK 2 1959-61 CA 1997
Eakin Lawrence QM 3 1951-54 PA 2002
Flanagan Arthur RDM 3 1944-46 NJ 1992 Plank Owner Commissioning Crew
Gaudesi William Bill SN 1959-62 WY 2002
Grady Michael SK 3 1961-62 IL 2000
Grossman Ronald LTJG 1952 -- FL 2010  
Haas Jonathan LT  1959-60 AZ 1999 CDR  USN-Retired
Haluska George SF 3 1965-68 NJ 2008
Haas Charles SK 2 1956-58 NE 2007 USN-Retired
Holton Hilton IC 2 1961-63 GA 1994
Hood Michael Mike   xxxxxxx CA 2010 US Army      Honorary Member 
Hudson Herschel BMSN 1954-58 TX 1995
Jacobs Richard   YN3 1954-57 IN 2015
Johnson Emmett Ray MM 2 1952-56 AR 2002
Johnson James Jim MM 3 1962-64 UT 1996 USN-US Army Nat'l Guard-Retired
Jones Marvin BT 3 1965-67 WA 1995
Kerr Louie FN 1950-51 TN 2003
Krushensky Daniel RM 2 1952-54 AK 1994
Kuhn Richard CS 3 1967-68 OH 2002
Kurtz Charles YN 3 1953-55 MO 2002
Lee Clifton SK 3 1964-67 TX 2011  
Lilly John SK 1 1953-54 IA 2000  
Longo Charles SK 1 1951-55 AZ 2000  
Macam Jesus Jess EM 2 1964-67 IL 1994 EMSC  USN-Retired
Michna Jerry GM 2 1951-54 TX 1994  
Massey Lloyd MM 2 1950-53 IL 1994  
McGuire Robert BT 1 1959-62 OR 1999 BTCM  USN-Retired
Mitchell Mitchell RD 3 1957-59 KS 1996
Montoya Gilbert BR 3 1956-58 CA 2005
Morrow John SK 2 1967-69 VA 2000 De Comm Crew Member
Nelson Norman SN 1969 -- CA 1994
Noll James LTJG 1961-63 KY 2005
Norton Leonard MM 3 1950-54 NY 1994
Osell Barry SN 1965-66 MN 2010  
O'Byrne William LTJG 1954-55 CA 2004
O'Neill Joseph CDR 1952-54 CA 1999 USN-Retired
Pebbles Lewis SN 1952-53 CA 2002  
Penman Roy RD 3 1965-67 FL 2010 CMSgt-USAF Retired
Pentola Joseph EM 2 1951-55 FL 1994
Perkins Lois CS 2 1951-54 IL 1994 Jerry (Deceased) Reunion Group Founder
Plymette Marlin FN 1945-46 PA 1994
Popp Irwin EM 1 1950-51 CA 2002
Ray Nichols C RM2 1968-69   2016 Decomm Crew
Reid Clark PN 3 1956-57 IL 1995
Rester Bill  Willie MM 3 1949-52 LA 1997
Rosier Gordon YN3   AZ 2014  
Sample Stephen LTJG 1968-69 TX 2004 De Comm Crew Member
Setness Marvin BT 2 1959-60 NV 1994 BTCM  USN-Retired
Sievert Harvey CS 2 1954-56 MI 1995
Stephan Herbert WO 1958-60 VA 1995 Captain USN-Retired
Strickland Roy GM 3 1965-68 NC 2011
Strouts Duane SH 1 1963-65 FL 1995
Troyer Louis YNSN 1968-69 MO 2012 De Comm Crew Member
Turner Billy GMG 1 1968 -- TX 1999
Ubben Donald IC 3 1952-53 KS 1998
Vickery Ronald Ron SKC 1956-59 OH 1994
Welch William Bill RM 2 1964-66 OK 2011  
Williamson James Jim QM 2 1949-52 A 2011 CDR USN-Retired
Wood James ME 3 1955-57 MN 1994